Bus Schedule of Stops

EVERYDAY
Earliest Departures

Bus # 1

362 days a year

Drivers are instructed to leave on time, in order to stay on schedule.

CENTRAL OREGON TO PORTLAND

Bus Stops
(Arrive 15 minutes early to ensure you can board)

7:00 am Bend
7:20 am Redmond
7:35 am Terrebone
8:00 am Madras
8:30 am Warm Springs
9:30 am Government Camp
9:45 am Welches
10:00 am Sandy
10:20 am Gresham
10:45 am Portland Airport
11:00 am Arrives at Portland Union Station

PORTLAND TO CENTRAL OREGON

Bus Stops
(Arrive 15 minutes early to ensure you can board)

 

1:30 pm Portland Union Station
2:00 pm Portland Airport
2:25 pm Gresham
2:45 pm Sandy
3:00 pm Welches
3:15 pm Government Camp
4:30 pm Warm Springs
4:45 pm Madras
5:10 pm Terrebonne
5:34 pm Redmond
6:00 pm Arrives in Bend

Actual arrival and departure times may vary depending on Road, Weather, and Traffic conditions. The driver will not depart a regular scheduled stop (or a reserved flag stop) before the listed departure time above.

See the Bus Stop locations for exact boarding and drop off locations for all stops.

FRIDAY & SUNDAYS
Later Departures

Bus # 2

52 Weeks a Year

Drivers are instructed to leave on time, in order to stay on schedule.

CENTRAL OREGON TO PORTLAND

Bus Stops
(Arrive 15 minutes early to ensure you can board)

11:30 amBend
11:50 amRedmond
12:05 pmTerrebone
12:30 pmMadras
1:00 pmWarm Springs
2:00 pmGovernment Camp
2:15 pmWelches
2:30 pmSandy
2:50 pmGresham
3:15 pmPortland Airport
3:45 pmArrives at Portland Union Station

PORTLAND TO CENTRAL OREGON

Bus Stops
(Arrive 15 minutes early to ensure you can board)

 

6:00 pmPortland Union Station
6:30 pmPortland Airport
6:55 pmGresham
7:15 pmSandy
7:30 pmWelches
7:45 pmGovernment Camp
9:00 pmWarm Springs
9:15 pmMadras
9:50 pmTerrebonne
10:10 pmRedmond
10:30 pmArrives in Bend

Actual arrival and departure times may vary depending on Road, Weather, and Traffic conditions. The driver will not depart a regular scheduled stop (or a reserved flag stop) before the listed departure time above.

See the Bus Stop locations for exact boarding and drop off locations for all stops.

SUMMER & HOLIDAY SEASON
Later Departures
exact dates are subject to change

Bus # 2

Nov. 20 – Jan 4: Daily

Jun 17 – Aug. 13: Sunday, Monday & Friday

Drivers are instructed to leave on time, in order to stay on schedule.

CENTRAL OREGON TO PORTLAND

Bus Stops
(Arrive 15 minutes early to ensure you can board)

11:30 amBend
11:50 amRedmond
12:05 pmTerrebone
12:30 pmMadras
1:00 pmWarm Springs
2:00 pmGovernment Camp
2:15 pmWelches
2:30 pmSandy
2:50 pmGresham
3:15 pmPortland Airport
3:45 pmArrives at Portland Union Station

PORTLAND TO CENTRAL OREGON

Bus Stops
(Arrive 15 minutes early to ensure you can board)

 

6:00 pmPortland Union Station
6:30 pmPortland Airport
6:55 pmGresham
7:15 pmSandy
7:30 pmWelches
7:45 pmGovernment Camp
9:00 pmWarm Springs
9:15 pmMadras
9:50 pmTerrebonne
10:10 pmRedmond
10:30 pmArrives in Bend

Actual arrival and departure times may vary depending on Road, Weather, and Traffic conditions. The driver will not depart a regular scheduled stop (or a reserved flag stop) before the listed departure time above.

See the Bus Stop locations for exact boarding and drop off locations for all stops.

The Best Travel Link Between Central Oregon & Portland Airport, Downtown, Amtrak, and the MAX

NOTICE! AUGUST 21st - Due to the extreme traffic flowing in for the Eclipse we will not be operating a bus to Portland on August 21st. We apologize for any inconvenience this may cause, however; the traffic situation is out of our control. Thank you!