Bus Schedule of Stops

EVERYDAY
Earliest Departures

Bus # 1

362 days a year

Drivers are instructed to leave on time, in order to stay on schedule.

CENTRAL OREGON TO PORTLAND

Bus Stops
(Arrive 15 minutes early to ensure you can board)

7:00 am Bend
7:20 am Redmond
7:35 am Terrebone
8:00 am Madras
8:30 am Warm Springs
9:30 am Government Camp
9:45 am Welches
10:00 am Sandy
10:20 am Gresham
10:45 am Portland Airport
11:00 am Arrives at Portland Union Station

PORTLAND TO CENTRAL OREGON

Bus Stops
(Arrive 15 minutes early to ensure you can board)

 

1:30 pm Portland Union Station
2:00 pm Portland Airport
2:25 pm Gresham
2:45 pm Sandy
3:00 pm Welches
3:15 pm Government Camp
4:30 pm Warm Springs
4:45 pm Madras
5:10 pm Terrebonne
5:34 pm Redmond
6:00 pm Arrives in Bend

Actual arrival and departure times may vary depending on Road, Weather, and Traffic conditions. The driver will not depart a regular scheduled stop (or a reserved flag stop) before the listed departure time above.

See the Bus Stop locations for exact boarding and drop off locations for all stops.

FRIDAY & SUNDAYS
Later Departures

Bus # 2

52 Weeks a Year

Drivers are instructed to leave on time, in order to stay on schedule.

CENTRAL OREGON TO PORTLAND

Bus Stops
(Arrive 15 minutes early to ensure you can board)

11:30 am Bend
11:50 am Redmond
12:05 pm Terrebone
12:30 pm Madras
1:00 pm Warm Springs
2:00 pm Government Camp
2:15 pm Welches
2:30 pm Sandy
2:50 pm Gresham
3:15 pm Portland Airport
3:45 pm Arrives at Portland Union Station

PORTLAND TO CENTRAL OREGON

Bus Stops
(Arrive 15 minutes early to ensure you can board)

 

6:00 pm Portland Union Station
6:30 pm Portland Airport
6:55 pm Gresham
7:15 pm Sandy
7:30 pm Welches
7:45 pm Government Camp
9:00 pm Warm Springs
9:15 pm Madras
9:50 pm Terrebonne
10:10 pm Redmond
10:30 pm Arrives in Bend

Actual arrival and departure times may vary depending on Road, Weather, and Traffic conditions. The driver will not depart a regular scheduled stop (or a reserved flag stop) before the listed departure time above.

See the Bus Stop locations for exact boarding and drop off locations for all stops.

HOLIDAY SEASON
Later Departures
exact dates are subject to change

Bus # 2

Bus 2 will travel everyday During Thanksgiving week and 10 days before Christmas thru a couple of days after the New Year.  : Daily

Drivers are instructed to leave on time, in order to stay on schedule.

CENTRAL OREGON TO PORTLAND

Bus Stops
(Arrive 15 minutes early to ensure you can board)

11:30 am Bend
11:50 am Redmond
12:05 pm Terrebone
12:30 pm Madras
1:00 pm Warm Springs
2:00 pm Government Camp
2:15 pm Welches
2:30 pm Sandy
2:50 pm Gresham
3:15 pm Portland Airport
3:45 pm Arrives at Portland Union Station

PORTLAND TO CENTRAL OREGON

Bus Stops
(Arrive 15 minutes early to ensure you can board)

 

6:00 pm Portland Union Station
6:30 pm Portland Airport
6:55 pm Gresham
7:15 pm Sandy
7:30 pm Welches
7:45 pm Government Camp
9:00 pm Warm Springs
9:15 pm Madras
9:50 pm Terrebonne
10:10 pm Redmond
10:30 pm Arrives in Bend

Actual arrival and departure times may vary depending on Road, Weather, and Traffic conditions. The driver will not depart a regular scheduled stop (or a reserved flag stop) before the listed departure time above.

See the Bus Stop locations for exact boarding and drop off locations for all stops.

The Best Travel Link Between Central Oregon & Portland Airport, Downtown, Amtrak, and the MAX

NOTICE! We have endeavored to assist our customers by offering Economy Tickets and Premium Tickets. Please take the time to check below and compare the difference in tickets. Please note things like change fees and refund policies. If you have any questions or need assistance, please call our office during office hours, and we will be glad to help walk you through the system and answer any of your questions.